funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Sierra Nevada Memorial - Miners Hospital

EIN 94-1439787 · Phoenix, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Sierra Nevada Memorial - Miners Hospital of Phoenix, CA (EIN 94-1439787) reported 32 grants paid totaling $66,356,725 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,356,725

32 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$9,129,035
20205$9,475,267
20215$8,564,985
20224$7,561,547
20234$10,938,961
20245$9,186,074
20255$11,500,856

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Sierra Nevada Memorial - Miners Hospital, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dignity Health Medical Foundation 68-0220314ARancho Cordova, CA7$57,359,3022025
Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation 68-0005939AGrass Valley, CA7$5,370,8932025
California Health Foundation and Trust 94-1498697ASacramento, CA7$1,742,6912025
Nevada County Health and Human Services 94-6000526ANevada City, CA7$1,680,0002025
Bright Futures for Youth 68-0262000AGrass Valley, CA1$95,0002025
Hospice of the Foothills 94-2674084AGrass Valley, CA1$94,4792024
Elk Grove Food Bank Services 38-3664737AElk Grove, CA1$8,8732021
Sacramento Regional Family Justice Center Foundation 46-4522608ASacramento, CA1$5,4872020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sierra Nevada Memorial - Miners Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$10,033,506paidMEDICAL FOUNDATION SUPPORT202621319349305937
2025Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$877,566paidFOUNDATION SUPPORT202621319349305937
2025California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$254,784paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202621319349305937
2025Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202621319349305937
2025Bright Futures for Youth Grass Valley, CAA$95,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202621319349305937
2024Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$7,726,579paidMEDICAL FOUNDATION SUPPORT202511219349300601
2024Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$777,004paidFOUNDATION SUPPORT202511219349300601
2024California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$348,012paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202511219349300601
2024Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202511219349300601
2024Hospice of the Foothills Grass Valley, CAA$94,479paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202511219349300601
2023Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$9,701,343paidMEDICAL FOUNDATION SUPPORT202441239349301864
2023Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$791,562paidFOUNDATION SUPPORT202441239349301864
2023Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202441239349301864
2023California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$206,056paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202441239349301864
2022Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$6,483,207paidMEDICAL FOUNDATION SUPPORT202311239349300106
2022Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$733,264paidFOUNDATION SUPPORT202311239349300106
2022Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202311239349300106
2022California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$105,076paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202311239349300106
2021Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$7,436,395paidMEDICAL FOUNDATION SUPPORT202241249349300744
2021Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$730,972paidFOUNDATION SUPPORT202241249349300744
2021Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202241249349300744
2021California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$148,745paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202241249349300744
2021Elk Grove Food Bank Services Elk Grove, CAA$8,873paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202241249349300744
2020Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$8,358,667paidMEDICAL FOUNDATION SUPPORT202121309349303602
2020Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$725,165paidFOUNDATION SUPPORT202121309349303602
2020Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202121309349303602
2020California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$145,948paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202121309349303602
2020Sacramento Regional Family Justice Center Foundation Sacramento, CAA$5,487paidCOMMUNITY HEALTH202121309349303602
2018Dignity Health Medical Foundation Rancho Cordova, CAA$7,619,605paidMedical Fnd Support201911319349300101
2018Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital Foundation Grass Valley, CAA$735,360paidFoundation Support201911319349300101
2018California Health Foundation and Trust Sacramento, CAA$534,070paidCommunity Health201911319349300101
2018Nevada County Health and Human Services Nevada City, CAA$240,000paidCommunity Health201911319349300101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621319349305937
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511219349300601
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441239349301864
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311239349300106
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241249349300744
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121309349303602
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911319349300101

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/941439787.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.