funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Strawberry Creek Lodge Foundation

EIN 94-1557581 · Berkeley, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L21Z

Strawberry Creek Lodge Foundation of Berkeley, CA (EIN 94-1557581) reported 2 grants paid totaling $90,838 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,838

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$19,202
20211$71,636

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Strawberry Creek Lodge Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Strawberry Creek Lodge Tenant Association 82-0971616ABerkleley, CA2$90,8382021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Strawberry Creek Lodge Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Strawberry Creek Lodge Tenant Association Berkleley, CAA$71,636paidMEALS PROGRAM202331389349300643
2020Strawberry Creek Lodge Tenant Association Berkleley, CAA$19,202paidSUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS.202121379349306247

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202331389349300643
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349306247

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/941557581.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.