funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Y & H Soda Foundation

EIN 94-1611668 · Moraga, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Y & H Soda Foundation of Moraga, CA (EIN 94-1611668) reported 0 grants paid totaling $0 to 0 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $975,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

0 grants

Recipients

0

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$975,000

10 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Y & H Soda Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024East Bay Alliance for a Sustainable Oakland, CAC$150,000approved, futureGeneral Operating Support202532739349101073
2023Center for Community Change Washington, DCB$150,000approved, futureGeneral Support202412859349100611
2023Village Community Resource Center Brentwood, CAB$75,000approved, futureGeneral Operating Support202412859349100611
2023Center for Empowered Politics Edu F Oakland, CAU$75,000approved, futureGeneral Support202412859349100611
2022Village Community Resource Center Brentwood, CAB$150,000approved, futureGeneral Operating Support202323179349100202
2022East Bay Alliance for a Sustainable Oakland, CAC$150,000approved, futureGeneral Operating Support202323179349100202
2022East Bay Community Foundation Oakland, CAB$75,000approved, futureSTRONG Nonprofits Fund202323179349100202
2020De la Salle Cristo Rey High School Oakland, CAD$50,000approved, futureGeneral Operating Support202112959349100916
2020Tides Center San Francisco, CAB$50,000approved, futureLeaderSpring Center202112959349100916
2020Richmond Community Foundation Richmond, CAC$50,000approved, futureEnsuring Opportunity Campaign202112959349100916

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532739349101073
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412859349100611
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349100202
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112959349100916

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/941611668.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.