Grants paid by Pride Industries
EIN 94-1650529 · Roseville, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Pride Industries of Roseville, CA (EIN 94-1650529) reported 15 grants paid totaling $39,610,441 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$39,610,441
15 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $5,777,768 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,082,038 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $58,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $12,387,990 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $11,436,290 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,834,355 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Pride Industries, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pride Industries One Inc 91-1827109 | A | Roseville, CA | 6 | $39,387,441 | 2025 |
| Greater Sacramento Economic Council 46-5517841 | A | Sacramento, CA | 3 | $169,000 | 2025 |
| Fisher House Foundation 11-3158401 | A | Rockville, MD | 3 | $28,000 | 2020 |
| Emergency Food Bank 68-0002165 | A | Stockton, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Naacp Legal Defense & Education Fund Inc 13-1655255 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Great El Paso Chamber of Commerce 74-0607720 | A | El Paso, TX | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pride Industries One Inc Roseville, CA | A | $2,777,855 | paid | General Support | 202601249349302555 |
| 2025 | Greater Sacramento Economic Council Sacramento, CA | A | $56,500 | paid | General Support | 202601249349302555 |
| 2024 | Pride Industries One Inc Roseville, CA | A | $11,373,790 | paid | General Support | 202531339349304213 |
| 2024 | Greater Sacramento Economic Council Sacramento, CA | A | $62,500 | paid | General Support | 202531339349304213 |
| 2023 | Pride Industries One Inc Roseville, CA | A | $12,337,990 | paid | General Support | 202421239349300927 |
| 2023 | Greater Sacramento Economic Council Sacramento, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | General Support | 202421239349300927 |
| 2022 | Pride Industries One Inc Roseville, CA | A | $58,000 | paid | General Support | 202301159349301185 |
| 2021 | Pride Industries One Inc Roseville, CA | A | $7,082,038 | paid | General Support | 202211329349304721 |
| 2020 | Pride Industries One Inc Roseville, CA | A | $5,757,768 | paid | General Support | 202111269349302226 |
| 2020 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202111269349302226 |
| 2020 | Naacp Legal Defense & Education Fund Inc New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202111269349302226 |
| 2019 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202031359349301728 |
| 2019 | Great El Paso Chamber of Commerce El Paso, TX | A | $6,000 | paid | General Support | 202031359349301728 |
| 2018 | Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 201941239349301314 |
| 2018 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | A | $8,000 | paid | General Support | 201941239349301314 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601249349302555 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531339349304213 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421239349300927 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301159349301185 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211329349304721 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111269349302226 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031359349301728 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941239349301314 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/941650529.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.