funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Engineering & Utility Contractors Association DBA United Contractors

EIN 94-2216724 · San Ramon, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Engineering & Utility Contractors Association DBA United Contractors of San Ramon, CA (EIN 94-2216724) reported 2 grants paid totaling $119,116 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$119,116

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$82,376
20201$36,740

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Engineering & Utility Contractors Association DBA United Contractors, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cifac (construction Industry Force Account Council) 94-2444036AMartinez, CA2$119,1162020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Engineering & Utility Contractors Association DBA United Contractors
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Cifac (construction Industry Force Account Council) Martinez, CAA$36,740paidSUPPORT, PROMOTE, AND PROVIDE SERVICES FOR THE ENGINEERING AND UTILITY CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY.202112779349301521
2018Cifac (construction Industry Force Account Council) Martinez, CAA$82,376paidSUPPORT, PROMOTE, AND PROVIDE SERVICES FOR THE ENGINEERING AND UTILITY CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY.201931309349303663

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112779349301521
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931309349303663

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942216724.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.