funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Memorial Hospital Foundation

EIN 94-2290244 · Sacramento, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Memorial Hospital Foundation of Sacramento, CA (EIN 94-2290244) reported 4 grants paid totaling $6,290,196 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,290,196

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,360,458
20221$586,925
20231$2,933,853
20241$1,408,960

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Memorial Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Svh DBA Memorial Medical Center 94-1156621ASacramento, CA4$6,290,1962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Memorial Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Svh DBA Memorial Medical Center Sacramento, CAA$1,408,960paidprogram support202543179349305309
2023Svh DBA Memorial Medical Center Sacramento, CAA$2,933,853paidprogram support202403179349304315
2022Svh DBA Memorial Medical Center Sacramento, CAA$586,925paidprogram support202303189349304325
2020Svh DBA Memorial Medical Center Sacramento, CAA$1,360,458paidprogram support202103169349304065

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543179349305309
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403179349304315
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349304325
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349304065

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942290244.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.