funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Sky Mountain Christian Camp

EIN 94-2386482 · Alta, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Sky Mountain Christian Camp of Alta, CA (EIN 94-2386482) reported 12 grants paid totaling $52,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$52,500

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202412$52,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Sky Mountain Christian Camp, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sovereign Grace 82-4833358AAlta, CA1$52,5002024
(name not stated)U11$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sky Mountain Christian Camp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sovereign Grace Alta, CAA$52,500paidGRANT AID202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202443569349300304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v5.0202443569349300304

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942386482.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.