funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Modesto Rotary Foundation

EIN 94-2413021 · Modesto, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Modesto Rotary Foundation of Modesto, CA (EIN 94-2413021) reported 6 grants paid totaling $165,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$165,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$15,000
20232$100,000
20241$50,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Modesto Rotary Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Modesto Childrens Museum 84-2442152BModesto, CA1$50,0002023
The Awesome SpotUModesto, CA1$50,0002023
Gallo Center for the Arts 56-2607443AModesto, CA1$50,0002024
Uc Regents 95-6006143ALos Angeles, CA1$5,0002018
California Dental Association Foundation 68-0411536ASacramento, CA1$5,0002018
Stanislaus Community Foundation 68-0483054AModesto, CA1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Modesto Rotary Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gallo Center for the Arts Modesto, CAA$50,000paid202531329349306003
2023Modesto Childrens Museum Modesto, CAB$50,000paid202441359349307974
2023The Awesome Spot Modesto, CAU$50,000paid202441359349307974
2018Uc Regents Los Angeles, CAA$5,000paidMISCELLANEOUS CHARITY201901359349312910
2018California Dental Association Foundation Sacramento, CAA$5,000paidMISCELLANEOUS CHARITY201901359349312910
2018Stanislaus Community Foundation Modesto, CAA$5,000paidMISCELLANEOUS CHARITY201901359349312910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531329349306003
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441359349307974
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901359349312910

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942413021.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.