funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by National Federation of the Blind of Utah

EIN 94-2579118 · Salt Lake Cty, UT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G41Z

National Federation of the Blind of Utah of Salt Lake Cty, UT (EIN 94-2579118) reported 2 grants paid totaling $42,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,200

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$20,600
20241$21,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Federation of the Blind of Utah, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Federation of the Blind 02-0259978ABaltimore, MD2$42,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Federation of the Blind of Utah
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Federation of the Blind Baltimore, MDA$21,600paidSupport nationwide blindness programs.202522479349300832
2022National Federation of the Blind Baltimore, MDA$20,600paidSupport nationwide blindness programs.202303079349300810

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522479349300832
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303079349300810

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942579118.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.