Grants paid by Tenderloin Neighborhood Development Corporation
EIN 94-2761808 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L210
Tenderloin Neighborhood Development Corporation of San Francisco, CA (EIN 94-2761808) reported 12 grants paid totaling $16,039,765 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$16,039,765
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $2,516,862 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $297,773 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,945,632 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $8,279,498 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tenderloin Neighborhood Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turk Street Inc 94-3297381 | A | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $14,541,312 | 2024 |
| Ambassador Street Inc 94-3366155 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $928,801 | 2020 |
| Polk Senior Housing Associates Lp 56-2568859 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| Howard Street Development Corporation 94-3336303 | A | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $134,652 | 2022 |
| Ellis Street Inc 94-3324166 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Eddy and Taylor Associates Lp 71-1039861 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Turk and Eddy Associates Lp 26-4645950 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Haight Street Senior Housing Inc 91-2152456 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Turk Street Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $8,054,498 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202533219349327143 |
| 2024 | Polk Senior Housing Associates Lp San Francisco, CA | A | $225,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202533219349327143 |
| 2023 | Turk Street Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $4,845,632 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202443209349322844 |
| 2023 | Turk and Eddy Associates Lp San Francisco, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202443209349322844 |
| 2023 | Eddy and Taylor Associates Lp San Francisco, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202443209349322844 |
| 2022 | Turk Street Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $177,773 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202333199349322798 |
| 2022 | Ellis Street Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $60,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202333199349322798 |
| 2022 | Haight Street Senior Housing Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202333199349322798 |
| 2022 | Howard Street Development Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202333199349322798 |
| 2020 | Turk Street Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $1,463,409 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202113169349313416 |
| 2020 | Ambassador Street Inc San Francisco, CA | A | $928,801 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202113169349313416 |
| 2020 | Howard Street Development Corporation San Francisco, CA | A | $124,652 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITIES OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION | 202113169349313416 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349327143 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349322844 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349322798 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113169349313416 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942761808.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.