funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Peruvian-American Interchange Society

EIN 94-2784308 · Honolulu, HI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Peruvian-American Interchange Society of Honolulu, HI (EIN 94-2784308) reported 5 grants paid totaling $28,826 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,826

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$10,950
20241$9,175
20253$8,701

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Peruvian-American Interchange Society, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Peruvian American Medical Society 38-2824781DAlbuquerque, NM3$25,5002025
Wats Hospital FoundationUWatsonville, CA1$3,0002025
Other Grants 26-0624012DWatsonville, CA1$3262025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peruvian-American Interchange Society
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Peruvian American Medical Society Albuquerque, NMD$5,375paidPROVIDE MEDICAL CARE IN PERU202631399349100338
2025Wats Hospital Foundation Watsonville, CAU$3,000paidMEDICAL CARE202631399349100338
2025Other Grants Watsonville, CAD$326paidVETERANS CARE202631399349100338
2024Peruvian American Medical Society Albuquerque, NMD$9,175paidPROVIDE MEDICAL CARE IN PERU202533169349103638
2023Peruvian American Medical Society Albuquerque, NMD$10,950paidPROVIDE MEDICAL CARE IN PERU202432629349100213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631399349100338
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533169349103638
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432629349100213

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942784308.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.