funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Palo Alto Rotary Endowment Fundinc

EIN 94-2815253 · Palo Alto, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Palo Alto Rotary Endowment Fundinc of Palo Alto, CA (EIN 94-2815253) reported 5 grants paid totaling $264,242 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$264,242

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$44,242
20211$49,000
20231$52,000
20241$57,000
20251$62,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Palo Alto Rotary Endowment Fundinc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Palo Alto Rotary Club Annual Charit 77-0552981CPalo Alto, CA5$264,2422025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Palo Alto Rotary Endowment Fundinc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Palo Alto Rotary Club Annual Charit Palo Alto, CAC$62,000paidCHARITABLE GIVING202523219349103542
2024Palo Alto Rotary Club Annual Charit Palo Alto, CAC$57,000paidCHARITABLE GIVING202443189349101384
2023Palo Alto Rotary Club Annual Charit Palo Alto, CAC$52,000paidCHARITABLE GIVING202342419349100814
2021Palo Alto Rotary Club Annual Charit Palo Alto, CAC$49,000paidCHARITABLE GIVING202102569349100870
2019Palo Alto Rotary Club Annual Charit Palo Alto, CAC$44,242paidCHARITABLE GIVING201943019349100469

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202523219349103542
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443189349101384
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342419349100814
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102569349100870
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201943019349100469

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942815253.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.