funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Rotary Club of Orinda Endowment Fund

EIN 94-2840041 · Orinda, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary Club of Orinda Endowment Fund of Orinda, CA (EIN 94-2840041) reported 5 grants paid totaling $42,936 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,936

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$14,336
20253$28,600

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Orinda Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cantare Con Vivo 94-3151337AOakland, CA1$15,0002025
Antioch Rotary Club 27-3169619AAntioch, CA1$8,5002025
Rotary District 5000 Maui Rel 99-0339185AHonolulu, HI1$8,0502024
International Vision Voluntee 68-0359346AOrinda, CA1$6,2862024
Rotary Dist 5280 Foundation 95-4597691APlaya del Rey, CA1$5,1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Club of Orinda Endowment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cantare Con Vivo Oakland, CAA$15,000paidSummer Music Program202512049349301121
2025Antioch Rotary Club Antioch, CAA$8,500paidGlobal Grant Program202512049349301121
2025Rotary Dist 5280 Foundation Playa del Rey, CAA$5,100paidLA Wildfire Relief202512049349301121
2024Rotary District 5000 Maui Rel Honolulu, HIA$8,050paidMaui Fire Relief202423109349303572
2024International Vision Voluntee Orinda, CAA$6,286paidProgram Activities202423109349303572

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512049349301121
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423109349303572

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942840041.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.