Grants paid by San Francisco Community Clinic Consortium
EIN 94-2897258 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
San Francisco Community Clinic Consortium of San Francisco, CA (EIN 94-2897258) reported 93 grants paid totaling $72,268,509 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$72,268,509
93 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $6,631,344 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $7,024,954 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $9,364,120 | — |
| 2021 | 14 | $9,128,718 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $9,799,560 | — |
| 2023 | 17 | $10,948,211 | — |
| 2024 | 16 | $10,635,520 | — |
| 2025 | 16 | $8,736,082 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from San Francisco Community Clinic Consortium, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthright 360 94-6129071 | A | San Francisco, CA | 7 | $23,647,131 | 2025 |
| Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr 94-2284365 | A | San Francisco, CA | 7 | $8,207,486 | 2025 |
| Regents of the University of Califo | U | Rockville, MD | 2 | $8,152,300 | 2020 |
| South of Market Health Center 23-7304921 | A | San Francisco, CA | 7 | $7,659,376 | 2025 |
| Sf Department of Public Hlth | U | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $5,701,938 | 2022 |
| Sf Dept of Public Health | U | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $4,221,042 | 2025 |
| Ochininc 20-0195556 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $3,521,996 | 2025 |
| North East Medical Services 94-1722562 | A | San Francisco, CA | 7 | $3,464,909 | 2025 |
| Saint Anthony Medical Center 94-1513140 | A | San Francisco, CA | 7 | $2,058,311 | 2025 |
| Sf Community Health Center 94-3096109 | A | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $1,182,872 | 2025 |
| Curry Senior Center 23-7362588 | A | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $1,015,474 | 2025 |
| San Francisco Health Plan | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $989,494 | 2020 |
| Planned Parenthood Northern 13-1644147 | A | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $567,600 | 2025 |
| Native American Health Center 23-7135928 | A | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $434,260 | 2025 |
| Sf Health Authority 94-3226498 | A | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $373,503 | 2025 |
| Marin City Health & Wellness 06-1787661 | A | Sausalito, CA | 3 | $223,590 | 2025 |
| Recast Health 83-2882192 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $156,009 | 2025 |
| Baart Community Healthcare 94-2415855 | A | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $118,600 | 2023 |
| San Fran Free Clinic | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $117,615 | 2025 |
| Regents of the University of Califo | U | Fresno, CA | 1 | $116,392 | 2020 |
| The Health Federation of Philadelph 23-2244355 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $105,934 | 2020 |
| California Coverages and Heal 47-4034471 | A | Sacramento, CA | 2 | $62,897 | 2022 |
| Glide Foundation 94-1156481 | A | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Cdw | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $45,688 | 2025 |
| Bradley Electric | U | Novato, CA | 1 | $26,634 | 2024 |
| Lyon-Martin Commhealth Svcs 86-3008459 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $18,736 | 2023 |
| San Francisco Free Clinc 94-3186248 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $13,600 | 2021 |
| Zayo Group LLC 26-2012549 | A | San Leandro, CA | 1 | $5,122 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 93 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $3,014,556 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Sf Dept of Public Health San Francisco, CA | U | $1,612,446 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $1,204,171 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $1,082,545 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $379,288 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Curry Senior Center San Francisco, CA | A | $325,640 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Sf Community Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $252,973 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $224,738 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Recast Health San Francisco, CA | A | $156,009 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood Northern San Francisco, CA | A | $124,000 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | San Fran Free Clinic San Francisco, CA | U | $117,615 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Native American Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $94,099 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Marin City Health & Wellness Sausalito, CA | A | $63,930 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Ochininc Portland, OR | A | $34,315 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Cdw Chicago, IL | U | $27,757 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2025 | Sf Health Authority San Francisco, CA | A | $22,000 | paid | 202610969349300226 | |
| 2024 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $3,601,901 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $1,539,749 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $1,486,938 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Sf Dept of Public Health San Francisco, CA | U | $1,241,634 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $699,678 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Sf Community Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $375,900 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Ochininc Portland, OR | A | $370,035 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $361,838 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Curry Senior Center San Francisco, CA | A | $359,423 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood Northern San Francisco, CA | A | $205,000 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Native American Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $151,029 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Sf Health Authority San Francisco, CA | A | $88,000 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Marin City Health & Wellness Sausalito, CA | A | $79,830 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Glide Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Bradley Electric Novato, CA | U | $26,634 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2024 | Cdw Chicago, IL | U | $17,931 | paid | 202511279349301846 | |
| 2023 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $3,836,065 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Sf Dept of Public Health San Francisco, CA | U | $1,366,962 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $1,242,527 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $1,143,111 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Ochininc Portland, OR | A | $1,082,451 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $610,758 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Sf Community Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $378,885 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $353,289 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Curry Senior Center San Francisco, CA | A | $284,811 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood Northern San Francisco, CA | A | $205,000 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Native American Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $146,664 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Sf Health Authority San Francisco, CA | A | $89,000 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Marin City Health & Wellness Sausalito, CA | A | $79,830 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Baart Community Healthcare San Francisco, CA | A | $75,000 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Glide Foundation San Francisco, CA | A | $30,000 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Lyon-Martin Commhealth Svcs San Francisco, CA | A | $18,736 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2023 | Zayo Group LLC San Leandro, CA | A | $5,122 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202431369349301008 |
| 2022 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $2,933,215 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Ochininc Portland, OR | A | $2,035,195 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Sf Department of Public Hlth San Francisco, CA | U | $1,249,822 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $1,149,188 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $1,035,797 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $840,057 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $280,189 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Sf Community Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $119,004 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Sf Health Authority San Francisco, CA | A | $89,003 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | California Coverages and Heal Sacramento, CA | A | $52,090 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Baart Community Healthcare San Francisco, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2022 | Curry Senior Center San Francisco, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202302889349300300 |
| 2021 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $4,352,972 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Sf Department of Public Hlth San Francisco, CA | U | $1,356,563 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $1,278,861 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $1,057,656 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $432,117 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $341,007 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | San Francisco Health Authorit San Francisco, CA | A | $85,500 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Sfchc San Francisco, CA | A | $56,110 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Curry Senior Center San Francisco, CA | A | $39,600 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Native American Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $36,725 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood Northern San Francisco, CA | A | $33,600 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | Baart Community Healthcare San Francisco, CA | A | $33,600 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | San Francisco Free Clinc San Francisco, CA | A | $13,600 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2021 | California Coverages and Heal Sacramento, CA | A | $10,807 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202231369349315018 |
| 2020 | Regents of the University of Califo Rockville, MD | U | $7,382,264 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202130779349300508 |
| 2020 | San Francisco Health Plan San Francisco, CA | U | $989,494 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202130779349300508 |
| 2020 | Regents of the University of Califo Rockville, MD | U | $770,036 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202130779349300508 |
| 2020 | Regents of the University of Califo Fresno, CA | U | $116,392 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202130779349300508 |
| 2020 | The Health Federation of Philadelph Philadelphia, PA | C | $105,934 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202130779349300508 |
| 2019 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $3,182,268 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202010559349300501 |
| 2019 | Sf Department of Public Hlth San Francisco, CA | U | $1,519,373 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202010559349300501 |
| 2019 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $1,023,127 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202010559349300501 |
| 2019 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $816,891 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202010559349300501 |
| 2019 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $252,505 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202010559349300501 |
| 2019 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $230,790 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 202010559349300501 |
| 2018 | Healthright 360 San Francisco, CA | A | $2,726,154 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
| 2018 | Sf Department of Public Hlth San Francisco, CA | U | $1,576,180 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
| 2018 | Mission Neighborhood Hlth Ctr San Francisco, CA | A | $990,905 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
| 2018 | South of Market Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $815,396 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
| 2018 | Saint Anthony Medical Center San Francisco, CA | A | $266,460 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
| 2018 | North East Medical Services San Francisco, CA | A | $250,506 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
| 2018 | Native American Health Center San Francisco, CA | A | $5,743 | paid | Provide Health Care Services | 201900259349300100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610969349300226 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511279349301846 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349301008 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202302889349300300 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231369349315018 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130779349300508 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010559349300501 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201900259349300100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/942897258.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.