Grants paid by Native Daughters of the Golden West Childrens Foundation
EIN 94-3011278 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
Native Daughters of the Golden West Childrens Foundation of San Francisco, CA (EIN 94-3011278) reported 13 grants paid totaling $500,436 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$500,436
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $61,372 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $439,064 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Native Daughters of the Golden West Childrens Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Tracy Center 95-1642393 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $173,100 | 2025 |
| Childrens Hospital la 95-1690977 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Ucsf Benioff Childrens Hos 94-4657474 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Uc Davis Ernest Tschannen Eye 94-6033494 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Lucile Packard Foundation 77-0440090 | A | Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| The Dream Center 46-0942657 | A | Bakersfield, CA | 1 | $14,415 | 2025 |
| Camp Recreation 47-5300236 | A | Orangevaile, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Healthy Petaluma District 88-0631005 | A | Petaluma, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Sensory Medical Inc 87-1649274 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $9,173 | 2025 |
| Transition House 77-0099755 | C | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $7,272 | 2024 |
| Uc Davis Foundation Health | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Lifeway Mobility 85-4400511 | A | Union City, CA | 1 | $5,476 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Hospital la Los Angeles, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | John Tracy Center Los Angeles, CA | A | $125,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Ucsf Benioff Childrens Hos San Francisco, CA | A | $75,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Uc Davis Ernest Tschannen Eye Sacramento, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Lucile Packard Foundation Palo Alto, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | The Dream Center Bakersfield, CA | A | $14,415 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Camp Recreation Orangevaile, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Healthy Petaluma District Petaluma, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Sensory Medical Inc Dallas, TX | A | $9,173 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2025 | Lifeway Mobility Union City, CA | A | $5,476 | paid | Program | 202600719349300130 |
| 2024 | John Tracy Center Los Angeles, CA | D | $48,100 | paid | Program | 202520459349301512 |
| 2024 | Transition House Santa Barbara, CA | C | $7,272 | paid | 202520459349301512 | |
| 2024 | Uc Davis Foundation Health Sacramento, CA | U | $6,000 | paid | 202520459349301512 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600719349300130 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520459349301512 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943011278.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.