Grants paid by Christian Advocates Serving Evangelism Inc
EIN 94-3037261 · Atlanta, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R600
Christian Advocates Serving Evangelism Inc of Atlanta, TN (EIN 94-3037261) reported 21 grants paid totaling $187,043,936 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$187,043,936
21 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $20,200,975 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $20,999,619 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $19,594,250 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $21,435,624 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $23,965,868 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,416,778 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $26,815,937 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $28,614,885 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Christian Advocates Serving Evangelism Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Center for Law and Justice 54-1586817 | A | Virginia Beach, VA | 8 | $182,666,154 | 2025 |
| Law & Justice Institute 20-2487980 | A | Virginia Beach, VA | 7 | $3,548,632 | 2024 |
| Aclj Action Inc 88-1120466 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $700,000 | 2024 |
| One Life Movement 47-1810495 | A | Franklin, TN | 1 | $116,000 | 2025 |
| Tennessee State Museum Foundation 51-0200584 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Currey Ingram Academy 62-1296326 | A | Brentwood, TN | 1 | $5,150 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Center for Law and Justice Virginia Beach, VA | A | $28,485,735 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RESEARCH | 202602019349300035 |
| 2025 | One Life Movement Franklin, TN | A | $116,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202602019349300035 |
| 2025 | Tennessee State Museum Foundation Nashville, TN | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202602019349300035 |
| 2025 | Currey Ingram Academy Brentwood, TN | A | $5,150 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202602019349300035 |
| 2024 | American Center for Law and Justice Virginia Beach, VA | A | $26,509,912 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RESEARCH | 202512309349301001 |
| 2024 | Aclj Action Inc Washington, DC | A | $300,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202512309349301001 |
| 2024 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $6,025 | paid | EDUCATION | 202512309349301001 |
| 2023 | American Center for Law and Justice Virginia Beach, VA | A | $24,992,428 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RESEARCH | 202442079349301654 |
| 2023 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $324,350 | paid | EDUCATION | 202442079349301654 |
| 2023 | Aclj Action Inc Washington, DC | A | $100,000 | paid | LOBBYING ACTIVITIES | 202442079349301654 |
| 2022 | American Center for Law and Justice Virginia Beach, VA | A | $22,967,000 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RES | 202341359349312279 |
| 2022 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $698,868 | paid | EDUCATION | 202341359349312279 |
| 2022 | Aclj Action Inc Washington, DC | A | $300,000 | paid | PRO-LIFE RESEARCH, POLICY RESEARCH, LOBBYING ACTIVITIES | 202341359349312279 |
| 2021 | American Center for Law and Justice Virginia Beach, VA | A | $20,663,154 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RES | 202242229349300239 |
| 2021 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $772,470 | paid | EDUCATION | 202242229349300239 |
| 2020 | American Center for Law Virginia Beach, VA | A | $18,983,000 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RES | 202121889349300437 |
| 2020 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $611,250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202121889349300437 |
| 2019 | American Center for Law Virginia Beach, VA | A | $20,363,950 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RES | 202002279349302550 |
| 2019 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $635,669 | paid | EDUCATION | 202002279349302550 |
| 2018 | American Center for Law Virginia Beach, VA | A | $19,700,975 | paid | LITIGATION/LEGAL RES | 201911349349306476 |
| 2018 | Law & Justice Institute Virginia Beach, VA | A | $500,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201911349349306476 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202602019349300035 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512309349301001 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442079349301654 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349312279 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242229349300239 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121889349300437 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202002279349302550 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911349349306476 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943037261.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.