Grants paid by Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation
EIN 94-3047869 · Truckee, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I
Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation of Truckee, CA (EIN 94-3047869) reported 11 grants paid totaling $5,469,268 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,469,268
11 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $285,407 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $757,204 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $494,974 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,063,859 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,075,477 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $699,999 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $1,092,348 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tahoe Forest Hospital District 94-6004062 | A | Truckee, CA | 7 | $5,339,767 | 2025 |
| Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation 20-0752156 | A | Incline Village, NV | 2 | $73,501 | 2024 |
| Tahoe Institute for Rural Health Research 35-2372175 | A | Truckee, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation 68-0416404 | A | Truckee, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $1,086,348 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTH CARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 202601359349312895 |
| 2025 | Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation Truckee, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | AUXILIARY SCHOLARSHIPS FOR VOLUNTEER SERVICES | 202601359349312895 |
| 2024 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $667,884 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 202521299349301637 |
| 2024 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | A | $32,115 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521299349301637 |
| 2023 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $1,034,091 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 202431219349300418 |
| 2023 | Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NV | A | $41,386 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431219349300418 |
| 2022 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $1,063,859 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 202341369349302234 |
| 2021 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $494,974 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 202230809349300978 |
| 2020 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $707,204 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 202121339349303602 |
| 2020 | Tahoe Institute for Rural Health Research Truckee, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY EQUIPMENT FOR USE IN TREATMENT OF INJURIES | 202121339349303602 |
| 2018 | Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CA | A | $285,407 | paid | TO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA | 201941709349301354 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601359349312895 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521299349301637 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431219349300418 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341369349302234 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230809349300978 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121339349303602 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941709349301354 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943047869.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.