funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation

EIN 94-3047869 · Truckee, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I

Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation of Truckee, CA (EIN 94-3047869) reported 11 grants paid totaling $5,469,268 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,469,268

11 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$285,407
20202$757,204
20211$494,974
20221$1,063,859
20232$1,075,477
20242$699,999
20252$1,092,348

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tahoe Forest Hospital District 94-6004062ATruckee, CA7$5,339,7672025
Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation 20-0752156AIncline Village, NV2$73,5012024
Tahoe Institute for Rural Health Research 35-2372175ATruckee, CA1$50,0002020
Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation 68-0416404ATruckee, CA1$6,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tahoe Forest Health System Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$1,086,348paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTH CARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA202601359349312895
2025Tahoe Truckee Community Foundation Truckee, CAA$6,000paidAUXILIARY SCHOLARSHIPS FOR VOLUNTEER SERVICES202601359349312895
2024Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$667,884paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA202521299349301637
2024Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NVA$32,115paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521299349301637
2023Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$1,034,091paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA202431219349300418
2023Incline Village Community Hospital Foundation Incline Village, NVA$41,386paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431219349300418
2022Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$1,063,859paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA202341369349302234
2021Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$494,974paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA202230809349300978
2020Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$707,204paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA202121339349303602
2020Tahoe Institute for Rural Health Research Truckee, CAA$50,000paidTO SUPPORT RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY EQUIPMENT FOR USE IN TREATMENT OF INJURIES202121339349303602
2018Tahoe Forest Hospital District Truckee, CAA$285,407paidTO SUPPORT AND ENHANCE HEALTHCARE IN THE DISTRICT'S SERVICE AREA201941709349301354

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601359349312895
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521299349301637
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431219349300418
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341369349302234
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202230809349300978
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121339349303602
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201941709349301354

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943047869.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.