Grants paid by Ink People Inc
EIN 94-3056179 · Eureka, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A200
Ink People Inc of Eureka, CA (EIN 94-3056179) reported 9 grants paid totaling $275,340 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$275,340
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $221,760 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $53,580 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ink People Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Coast Repertory Theater ( Ncrt) 68-0380567 | A | Eureka, CA | 1 | $99,000 | 2024 |
| Playhouse Arts 26-0383637 | A | Arcata, CA | 1 | $61,380 | 2024 |
| Centro del Pueblo 92-0411172 | A | Arcata, CA | 1 | $61,380 | 2024 |
| Redwood Playhouse 45-5355909 | A | Garberville, CA | 1 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Norcal Lao Foundation 82-2601156 | A | Eureka, CA | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Dell'arte Inc 94-2207895 | A | Blue Lake, CA | 1 | $8,800 | 2025 |
| Redwood Raks Collective 84-3608325 | A | Arcata, CA | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Willow Creek Youth Partnership 68-0477682 | A | Willow Creek, CA | 1 | $6,400 | 2025 |
| Black Humboldt 95-4126989 | A | Eureka, CA | 1 | $5,880 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Redwood Playhouse Garberville, CA | A | $14,000 | paid | FAR GRANT; OGANIZATIONAL CAPACITY GRANT | 202610479349301016 |
| 2025 | Norcal Lao Foundation Eureka, CA | A | $10,500 | paid | FAR GRANT; OGANIZATIONAL CAPACITY GRANT | 202610479349301016 |
| 2025 | Dell'arte Inc Blue Lake, CA | A | $8,800 | paid | FAR GRANT; EVENT GRANT - BADUWA'T FESTIVAL | 202610479349301016 |
| 2025 | Redwood Raks Collective Arcata, CA | A | $8,000 | paid | OGANIZATIONAL CAPACITY GRANT, LATIN DANCE FESTIVAL GRANT | 202610479349301016 |
| 2025 | Willow Creek Youth Partnership Willow Creek, CA | A | $6,400 | paid | FAR GRANT; OGANIZATIONAL CAPACITY GRANT | 202610479349301016 |
| 2025 | Black Humboldt Eureka, CA | A | $5,880 | paid | TOT GRANT - JUNETEENTH; PAYOUT OF FLEDGED BALANCE | 202610479349301016 |
| 2024 | North Coast Repertory Theater ( Ncrt) Eureka, CA | A | $99,000 | paid | SUBGRANTS FOR OUTDOOR EVENTS INHUMBOLDT COUNTY (EUREKA TO SOUTHERN HUMBOLDT), MANAGEMENT OF A NETWORK OF ARTS AND CULTURE ORGANIZATIONAL PARTNERSHIPS THROUGHOUT HUMBOLDT COUNTY. | 202520499349302132 |
| 2024 | Centro del Pueblo Arcata, CA | A | $61,380 | paid | SUBGRANTS FOR OUTDOOR EVENTS IN HUMBOLDT COUNTY (ARCATA TO NORTHERN HUMBOLDT AND EASTERN HUMBOLDT). | 202520499349302132 |
| 2024 | Playhouse Arts Arcata, CA | A | $61,380 | paid | SUBGRANTS FOR UNDER-RESOURCED COMMUNITIES FOR ART AND CULTURE ACTIVITIES. | 202520499349302132 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610479349301016 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520499349302132 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943056179.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.