funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn

EIN 94-3098511 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 94-3098511) reported 27 grants paid totaling $157,867 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,867

27 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$24,560
20215$28,629
20225$24,631
20234$23,932
20244$28,418
20255$27,697

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Historic Downtown Pocatello 16-1768019DPocatello, ID6$50,1212025
Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music PfdnUPocatello, ID3$35,7522025
Idaho State UniversityUPocatello, ID2$22,5192022
Pocatello Art Center 82-0425233BPocatello, ID6$20,2002025
Spaulding Isu Jazz and Music FoundationUPocatello, ID1$12,6752021
Westside Players 82-0439224CPocatello, ID4$11,6002025
Idaho State Civic Symphony 82-0344417DPocatello, ID4$4,0002025
Isu Civic SymphonyUPocatello, ID1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn Pocatello, IDU$12,297paidGENERAL OPERATING202631279349102558
2025Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, IDD$5,900paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF202631279349102558
2025Westside Players Pocatello, IDC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631279349102558
2025Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, IDB$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202631279349102558
2025Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, IDD$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631279349102558
2024Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn Pocatello, IDU$12,953paidGENERAL OPERATING202511239349101011
2024Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, IDD$11,025paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF202511239349101011
2024Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, IDB$3,440paidGENERAL OPERATING202511239349101011
2024Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, IDD$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511239349101011
2023Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn Pocatello, IDU$10,502paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349100510
2023Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, IDD$8,990paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF202401269349100510
2023Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, IDB$3,440paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349100510
2023Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, IDD$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401269349100510
2022Idaho State University Pocatello, IDU$10,804paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102082
2022Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, IDD$7,887paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF202321289349102082
2022Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, IDB$3,440paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102082
2022Westside Players Pocatello, IDC$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102082
2022Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, IDD$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349102082
2021Spaulding Isu Jazz and Music Foundation Pocatello, IDU$12,675paidGENERAL OPERATING202241169349100034
2021Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, IDD$8,514paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF202241169349100034
2021Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, IDB$3,440paidSCHOLARSHIP202241169349100034
2021Westside Players Pocatello, IDC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241169349100034
2021Isu Civic Symphony Pocatello, IDU$1,000paidISU STUDENTS WHO202241169349100034
2020Idaho State University Pocatello, IDU$11,715paidJAZZ & MUSIC FOUNDATION202101209349100215
2020Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, IDD$7,805paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF202101209349100215
2020Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, IDB$2,940paidSCHOLARSHIP202101209349100215
2020Westside Players Pocatello, IDC$2,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202101209349100215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631279349102558
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511239349101011
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349100510
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349102082
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349100034
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101209349100215

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943098511.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.