Grants paid by Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn
EIN 94-3098511 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 94-3098511) reported 27 grants paid totaling $157,867 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,867
27 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $24,560 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $28,629 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $24,631 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $23,932 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $28,418 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $27,697 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Spaulding-Dwntwn Pocatello Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Historic Downtown Pocatello 16-1768019 | D | Pocatello, ID | 6 | $50,121 | 2025 |
| Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn | U | Pocatello, ID | 3 | $35,752 | 2025 |
| Idaho State University | U | Pocatello, ID | 2 | $22,519 | 2022 |
| Pocatello Art Center 82-0425233 | B | Pocatello, ID | 6 | $20,200 | 2025 |
| Spaulding Isu Jazz and Music Foundation | U | Pocatello, ID | 1 | $12,675 | 2021 |
| Westside Players 82-0439224 | C | Pocatello, ID | 4 | $11,600 | 2025 |
| Idaho State Civic Symphony 82-0344417 | D | Pocatello, ID | 4 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Isu Civic Symphony | U | Pocatello, ID | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn Pocatello, ID | U | $12,297 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631279349102558 |
| 2025 | Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, ID | D | $5,900 | paid | FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF | 202631279349102558 |
| 2025 | Westside Players Pocatello, ID | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631279349102558 |
| 2025 | Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, ID | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631279349102558 |
| 2025 | Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, ID | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631279349102558 |
| 2024 | Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn Pocatello, ID | U | $12,953 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511239349101011 |
| 2024 | Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, ID | D | $11,025 | paid | FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF | 202511239349101011 |
| 2024 | Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, ID | B | $3,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511239349101011 |
| 2024 | Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, ID | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511239349101011 |
| 2023 | Spaulding-Isu Jazz & Music Pfdn Pocatello, ID | U | $10,502 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100510 |
| 2023 | Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, ID | D | $8,990 | paid | FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF | 202401269349100510 |
| 2023 | Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, ID | B | $3,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100510 |
| 2023 | Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, ID | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100510 |
| 2022 | Idaho State University Pocatello, ID | U | $10,804 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102082 |
| 2022 | Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, ID | D | $7,887 | paid | FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF | 202321289349102082 |
| 2022 | Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, ID | B | $3,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102082 |
| 2022 | Westside Players Pocatello, ID | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102082 |
| 2022 | Idaho State Civic Symphony Pocatello, ID | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102082 |
| 2021 | Spaulding Isu Jazz and Music Foundation Pocatello, ID | U | $12,675 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241169349100034 |
| 2021 | Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, ID | D | $8,514 | paid | FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF | 202241169349100034 |
| 2021 | Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, ID | B | $3,440 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241169349100034 |
| 2021 | Westside Players Pocatello, ID | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241169349100034 |
| 2021 | Isu Civic Symphony Pocatello, ID | U | $1,000 | paid | ISU STUDENTS WHO | 202241169349100034 |
| 2020 | Idaho State University Pocatello, ID | U | $11,715 | paid | JAZZ & MUSIC FOUNDATION | 202101209349100215 |
| 2020 | Historic Downtown Pocatello Pocatello, ID | D | $7,805 | paid | FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE OF | 202101209349100215 |
| 2020 | Pocatello Art Center Pocatello, ID | B | $2,940 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101209349100215 |
| 2020 | Westside Players Pocatello, ID | C | $2,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101209349100215 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631279349102558 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511239349101011 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401269349100510 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349102082 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349100034 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101209349100215 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943098511.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.