funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Tah Teh Taoist Temple

EIN 94-3130416 · Foster City, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99Z

Tah Teh Taoist Temple of Foster City, CA (EIN 94-3130416) reported 9 grants paid totaling $898 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $75 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$898

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$75

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$250
20222$150
20232$125
20242$224
20251$149$75

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tah Teh Taoist Temple, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Covenant House 13-2725416CNew York, NY4$4232025
St JudeUMemphis, TN4$3252024
Covenant HouseULos Angeles, CA1$1502018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tah Teh Taoist Temple
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Covenant House New York, NYC$149paidDONATION202621149349102152
2025St Jude Memphis, TNU$75approved, futureDONATION202621149349102152
2024Covenant House New York, NYC$149paidDONATION202510909349100226
2024St Jude Memphis, TNU$75paidDONATION202510909349100226
2023St Jude Memphis, TNU$75paidDONATION202441199349100004
2023Covenant House New York, NYC$50paidDONATION202441199349100004
2022St Jude Memphis, TNU$75paidDonation202301329349104250
2022Covenant House New York, NYC$75paidDonation202301329349104250
2018Covenant House Los Angeles, CAU$150paidGift to help organization201931359349102688
2018St Jude Memphis, TNU$100paidGift to help organization201931359349102688

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621149349102152
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510909349100226
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441199349100004
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301329349104250
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349102688

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943130416.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.