Grants paid by Hendricksfelton Foundation
EIN 94-3136033 · Mercer Island, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hendricksfelton Foundation of Mercer Island, WA (EIN 94-3136033) reported 22 grants paid totaling $129,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,500
22 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $29,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $21,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $16,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $18,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Hendricksfelton Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Hospital at Dartmouth | U | Lebanon, NH | 7 | $86,000 | 2025 |
| Cover Home Repair 20-4597157 | B | White River Junction, VT | 2 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Upper Valley Arts 03-0353910 | B | Norwich, VT | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Pike Place Foundation 91-1197625 | D | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Grafton County Senior Citizens Council 23-7248316 | B | Lebanon, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Community Environmental Council 94-1728064 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 3 | $4,750 | 2024 |
| Food Bank of Santa Barbara County | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Save the Redwoods League 94-0843915 | C | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Upper Valley Haven 03-0277908 | B | White River, VT | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Environmental Defense Center 77-0061994 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $2,750 | 2024 |
| Unite to Light 27-2942180 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Pearl's Memory Babies 82-4470082 | B | Shepherdsville, KY | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $18,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202641339349102139 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202522799349101027 |
| 2024 | Cover Home Repair White River Junction, VT | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202522799349101027 |
| 2024 | Community Environmental Council Santa Barbara, CA | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202522799349101027 |
| 2024 | Environmental Defense Center Santa Barbara, CA | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202522799349101027 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202412979349101016 |
| 2023 | Unite to Light Santa Barbara, CA | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202412979349101016 |
| 2023 | Cover Home Repair White River Junction, VT | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202412979349101016 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202322349349100327 |
| 2022 | Environmental Defense Center Santa Barbara, CA | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202322349349100327 |
| 2022 | Community Environmental Council Santa Barbara, CA | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202322349349100327 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202222279349101252 |
| 2021 | Save the Redwoods League San Francisco, CA | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202222279349101252 |
| 2021 | Community Environmental Council Santa Barbara, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202222279349101252 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202142169349100204 |
| 2020 | Pike Place Foundation Seattle, WA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202142169349100204 |
| 2020 | Grafton County Senior Citizens Council Lebanon, NH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202142169349100204 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202142169349100204 |
| 2020 | Upper Valley Haven White River, VT | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202142169349100204 |
| 2020 | Pearl's Memory Babies Shepherdsville, KY | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202142169349100204 |
| 2018 | Children's Hospital at Dartmouth Lebanon, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201931759349100423 |
| 2018 | Upper Valley Arts Norwich, VT | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201931759349100423 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349102139 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522799349101027 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412979349101016 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322349349100327 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222279349101252 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142169349100204 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931759349100423 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943136033.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.