Grants paid by International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 2010
EIN 94-3233171 · Oakland, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 2010 of Oakland, CA (EIN 94-3233171) reported 29 grants paid totaling $326,902 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$326,902
29 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $51,746 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $54,196 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $79,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $70,960 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $63,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 2010, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teamsters Scholarship Fund 88-2958574 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| All Charities Teamsters 94-3039754 | A | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $50,500 | 2024 |
| Joint Council 7 94-1137093 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $44,196 | 2020 |
| James R Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund 52-2206826 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $32,000 | 2022 |
| Los Angeles Alliance for a New Economy 95-4459427 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 3 | $26,200 | 2024 |
| Youth Helpers for the Kids 47-5289752 | A | Upland, CA | 2 | $20,960 | 2023 |
| All Charities and Scholarship Fund 94-3233171 | A | Oakland, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Peggy Browning Fund 23-2887086 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Teamster National Black Caucus 35-1827988 | A | Memphis, TN | 2 | $16,500 | 2024 |
| United Students Agains Sweatshops 52-2094677 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $13,500 | 2019 |
| San Francisco Labor Council 94-0835955 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $7,846 | 2019 |
| Central Coast Labor Council 95-2762105 | A | Camarillo, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Naacp Riverside Branch 56-2325887 | A | Riverside, CA | 1 | $6,700 | 2019 |
| Joint Council 42 Charity 95-4531147 | A | Pomona, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| (name not stated) | U | 4 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Teamsters Scholarship Fund Washington, DC | A | $20,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202512869349302351 |
| 2024 | All Charities and Scholarship Fund Oakland, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202512869349302351 |
| 2024 | All Charities Teamsters San Francisco, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202512869349302351 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Alliance for a New Economy Los Angeles, CA | A | $6,500 | paid | Contribution | 202512869349302351 |
| 2024 | Teamster National Black Caucus Memphis, TN | A | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202512869349302351 |
| 2023 | Teamsters Scholarship Fund Washington, DC | A | $35,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202432569349300413 |
| 2023 | All Charities Teamsters Oakland, CA | A | $16,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202432569349300413 |
| 2023 | Youth Helpers for the Kids Upland, CA | A | $13,960 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202432569349300413 |
| 2023 | Joint Council 42 Charity Pomona, CA | A | $6,000 | paid | Contribution | 202432569349300413 |
| 2022 | James R Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund Washington, WA | A | $22,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202343189349302439 |
| 2022 | Laane Los Angeles, CA | A | $13,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343189349302439 |
| 2022 | Teamster National Black Caucus Memphis, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343189349302439 |
| 2022 | Peggy Browning Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343189349302439 |
| 2022 | All Charities Teamsters San Francisco, CA | A | $9,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343189349302439 |
| 2022 | Central Coast Labor Council Camarillo, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | Contribution | 202343189349302439 |
| 2022 | Youth Helpers for the Kids Upland, CA | A | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343189349302439 |
| 2021 | All Charities Teamsters San Francisco, CA | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202230959349301558 |
| 2020 | Joint Council 7 San Francisco, CA | A | $44,196 | paid | LEGISLATIVE SUPPORT | 202110849349300621 |
| 2020 | Peggy Browning Fund Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202110849349300621 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | LABOR UNION DONATION | 202110849349300621 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | LABOR UNION DONATION | 202110849349300621 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202110849349300621 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202110849349300621 |
| 2019 | United Students Agains Sweatshops Washington, DC | A | $13,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202042139349301309 |
| 2019 | James R Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202042139349301309 |
| 2019 | San Francisco Labor Council San Francisco, CA | A | $7,846 | paid | LABOR UNION DONATION | 202042139349301309 |
| 2019 | All Charities Teamsters San Francisco, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202042139349301309 |
| 2019 | Naacp Riverside Branch Riverside, CA | A | $6,700 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202042139349301309 |
| 2019 | Laane Los Angeles, CA | A | $6,200 | paid | LABOR UNION DONATION | 202042139349301309 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512869349302351 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432569349300413 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349302439 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202230959349301558 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110849349300621 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202042139349301309 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943233171.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.