funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by San Francisco Lesbian Gay Bisexual Transgender Community Center

EIN 94-3236718 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20

San Francisco Lesbian Gay Bisexual Transgender Community Center of San Francisco, CA (EIN 94-3236718) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,008,829 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,008,829

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$167,088
20191$285,944
20201$223,430
20211$1,332,367

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from San Francisco Lesbian Gay Bisexual Transgender Community Center, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sf Lgbt Center Capital Fund 32-0485225ASan Francisco, CA4$2,008,8292021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by San Francisco Lesbian Gay Bisexual Transgender Community Center
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Sf Lgbt Center Capital Fund San Francisco, CAA$1,332,367paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202201269349303350
2020Sf Lgbt Center Capital Fund San Francisco, CAA$223,430paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202121409349300822
2019Sf Lgbt Center Capital Fund San Francisco, CAA$285,944paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION202001339349302450
2018Sf Lgbt Center Capital Fund San Francisco, CAA$167,088paidTO ASSIST THE ORGANIZATION201901309349303775

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201269349303350
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121409349300822
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001339349302450
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901309349303775

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943236718.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.