funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Cypress Lawn Heritage Foundation

EIN 94-3289533 · Colma, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Cypress Lawn Heritage Foundation of Colma, CA (EIN 94-3289533) reported 5 grants paid totaling $18,450 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$18,450

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$15,050
20244$3,400

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cypress Lawn Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Self-Help for the Elderly 94-1750717BSan Francisco, CA1$15,0502023
Gardens of Golden Gate ParkUSan Francisco, CA1$1,5002024
San Francisco Historical Society 68-0104888BSan Francisco, CA1$9002024
Guide Dogs for the Blind Inc 94-1196195BSan Rafael, CA1$5002024
Colma Historical Association 94-3186586BColma, CA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cypress Lawn Heritage Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gardens of Golden Gate Park San Francisco, CAU$1,500paidGALA SPONSORSHIP202532199349100923
2024San Francisco Historical Society San Francisco, CAB$900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532199349100923
2024Colma Historical Association Colma, CAB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532199349100923
2024Guide Dogs for the Blind Inc San Rafael, CAB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202532199349100923
2023Self-Help for the Elderly San Francisco, CAB$15,050paid57TH LONGEVITY GALA, PRODUCERS CIRCLE202412269349100716

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202532199349100923
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202412269349100716

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943289533.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.