funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Mid-Peninsula Greenridge Inc

EIN 94-3292584 · Foster City, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20

Mid-Peninsula Greenridge Inc of Foster City, CA (EIN 94-3292584) reported 4 grants paid totaling $454,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$454,500

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,000
20221$94,000
20231$99,000
20241$241,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mid-Peninsula Greenridge Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Midpen Housing Corporation 23-7089977AFoster City, CA4$454,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mid-Peninsula Greenridge Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Midpen Housing Corporation Foster City, CAA$241,500paidGRANT TO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACTIVITIES202513049349302351
2023Midpen Housing Corporation Foster City, CAA$99,000paidGRANT TO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACTIVITIES202403139349303730
2022Midpen Housing Corporation Foster City, CAA$94,000paidGRANT TO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACTIVITIES202303069349302985
2020Midpen Housing Corporation Foster City, CAA$20,000paidGRANT TO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACTIVITIES202113149349307851

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513049349302351
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403139349303730
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303069349302985
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113149349307851

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943292584.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.