funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Perforce Foundation

EIN 94-3327346 · Alameda, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Perforce Foundation of Alameda, CA (EIN 94-3327346) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,004,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,004,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$694,000
20253$1,310,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Perforce Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Little Opera House 81-5115602BAlameda, CA2$1,549,0002025
Donor Advised Charitable Giving Inc (schwab Charitable)USan Francisco, CA1$300,0002025
Radium Presents 99-0390093BAlameda, CA1$145,0002025
Anchor Alameda 81-3215406BAlameda, CA1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Perforce Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Little Opera House Alameda, CAB$865,000paidSUPPORT FOR PERFORMING ARTS CENTER DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION202610429349100906
2025Donor Advised Charitable Giving Inc (schwab Charitable) San Francisco, CAU$300,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202610429349100906
2025Radium Presents Alameda, CAB$145,000paidSUPPORT FOR PERFORMING ARTS CENTER DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION202610429349100906
2024Little Opera House Alameda, CAB$684,000paidEDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE, ETC202432269349100213
2024Anchor Alameda Alameda, CAB$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE, ETC202432269349100213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.5202610429349100906
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202432269349100213

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943327346.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.