funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Wuhan University Overseas Alumni Science Foundation

EIN 94-3329232 · Sunnyvale, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B84

Wuhan University Overseas Alumni Science Foundation of Sunnyvale, CA (EIN 94-3329232) reported 5 grants paid totaling $350,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$350,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$350,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Wuhan University Overseas Alumni Science Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Direct Relief 95-1831116ASanta Barbara, CA1$150,0002020
Vmc Foundation 77-0187890ASan Jose, CA1$50,0002020
Sutter Bay Medical Foundation 94-1156581APalo Alto, CA1$50,0002020
Newyork-Presbyterian Fund Inc 13-3160356ANew York, NY1$50,0002020
Chinese Hospital Association 94-0382780ASan Francisco, CA1$50,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wuhan University Overseas Alumni Science Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Direct Relief Santa Barbara, CAA$150,000paidSupport Public Healthcare202111319349300436
2020Chinese Hospital Association San Francisco, CAA$50,000paidSupport Public Healthcare202111319349300436
2020Newyork-Presbyterian Fund Inc New York, NYA$50,000paidSupport Public Healthcare202111319349300436
2020Vmc Foundation San Jose, CAA$50,000paidSupport Public Healthcare202111319349300436
2020Sutter Bay Medical Foundation Palo Alto, CAA$50,000paidSupport Public Healthcare202111319349300436

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111319349300436

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943329232.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.