funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Lalchandani Family Foundation

EIN 94-3376824 · Reno, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Lalchandani Family Foundation of Reno, NV (EIN 94-3376824) reported 18 grants paid totaling $94,072 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,072

18 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$33,979
20204$32,154
20221$3,995
20233$4,335
20242$5,080
20254$14,529

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lalchandani Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sierra Nevada CollegeUIncline Village, NV2$52,7502020
Various Other Local CharitiesUIncline Village, NV6$19,8942025
Alma CollegeUAlma, MI3$6,5002025
Incline Community HospitalUIncline Village, NV2$4,5002020
Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival 88-0358637BIncline Village, NV2$4,3482020
Bombay Heritage FoundationUCupertino, CA1$3,5002025
Pet NetworkUIncline Village, NV2$2,5802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lalchandani Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Other Local Charities Reno, NVU$10,029paidCommunity Support202621739349100062
2025Bombay Heritage Foundation Cupertino, CAU$3,500paidCommunity Support202621739349100062
2025Pet Network Incline Village, NVU$500paidCommunity Support202621739349100062
2025Alma College Alma, MIU$500paidEducation Support202621739349100062
2024Alma College Alma, MIU$5,000paidEducation Support202543099349101504
2024Various Other Local Charities Reno, NVU$80paidCommunity Support202543099349101504
2023Pet Network Incline Village, NVU$2,080paidCommunity Support202432339349100623
2023Various Other Local Charities Incline Village, NVU$1,255paidCommunity Support202432339349100623
2023Alma College Alma, MIU$1,000paidEducation Support202432339349100623
2022Various Other Local Charities Incline Village, NVU$3,995paidCommunity Support202342939349100014
2020Sierra Nevada College Incline Village, NVU$25,000paidEDUCATION202143149349101029
2020Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival Incline Village, NVB$3,154paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202143149349101029
2020Various Other Local Charities Incline Village, NVU$2,000paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202143149349101029
2020Incline Community Hospital Incline Village, NVU$2,000paidMEDICAL SUPPORT202143149349101029
2018Sierra Nevada College Incline Village, NVU$27,750paidEDUCATION201901239349102445
2018Various Other Local Charities Incline Village, NVU$2,535paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT201901239349102445
2018Incline Community Hospital Incline Village, NVU$2,500paidMEDICAL SUPPORT201901239349102445
2018Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival Incline Village, NVB$1,194paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT201901239349102445

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621739349100062
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543099349101504
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432339349100623
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342939349100014
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143149349101029
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901239349102445

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943376824.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.