funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Friends of San Francisco City Planning

EIN 94-3382188 · MA · Form 990, Schedule I

Friends of San Francisco City Planning of MA (EIN 94-3382188) reported 4 grants paid totaling $69,535 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,535

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,000
20192$30,000
20201$9,535

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Friends of San Francisco City Planning, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sfcp Conference AttendanceUSan Francisco, CA2$50,0002019
Sfcp Adu Public EducUSan Francisco, CA1$10,0002019
Sfcp Analysis & Opps CollUSan Francisco, CA1$9,5352020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of San Francisco City Planning
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Sfcp Analysis & Opps Coll San Francisco, CAU$9,535paidAnalysis & Opps Coll202131809349301358
2019Sfcp Conference Attendance San Francisco, CAU$20,000paidConference Attendance202031549349302108
2019Sfcp Adu Public Educ San Francisco, CAU$10,000paidADU Public Educ202031549349302108
2018Sfcp Conference Attendance San Francisco, CAU$30,000paidConference Attendance201901279349300235

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131809349301358
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031549349302108
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901279349300235

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943382188.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.