funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by The Living Water Charitable So

EIN 94-3382792 · Summerville, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X112

The Living Water Charitable So of Summerville, SC (EIN 94-3382792) reported 4 grants paid totaling $109,507 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$109,507

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,631
20221$36,000
20231$35,700
20241$29,176

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Living Water Charitable So, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Judes Episc & SpiritualityUWalterboro, SC4$109,5072024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Living Water Charitable So
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Judes Episc & Spirituality Walterboro, SCU$29,176paid202511409349301246
2023St Judes Episc & Spirituality Walterboro, SCU$35,700paid202402419349300505
2022St Judes Episc & Spirituality Walterboro, SCU$36,000paid202341649349300724
2020St Judes Episc & Spirituality Walterboro, SCU$8,631paid202113199349300026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511409349301246
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402419349300505
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341649349300724
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349300026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943382792.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.