funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Shark Fund Sycamore Valley Elementary School

EIN 94-3390401 · Danville, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Shark Fund Sycamore Valley Elementary School of Danville, CA (EIN 94-3390401) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,205,314 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,205,314

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$282,998
20211$106,384
20221$145,130
20231$156,912
20241$172,895
20251$340,995

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Shark Fund Sycamore Valley Elementary School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
San Ramon Valley Unified Sch 68-0273221ADanville, CA7$1,205,3142025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shark Fund Sycamore Valley Elementary School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025San Ramon Valley Unified Sch Danville, CAA$340,995paidTeacher and Admin Support202532969349300228
2024San Ramon Valley Unified Sch Danville, CAA$172,895paidTeacher and Admin Support202423179349303162
2023San Ramon Valley Unified Sch Danville, CAA$156,912paidTeacher and Admin Support202302409349301675
2022San Ramon Valley Unified Sch Danville, CAA$145,130paidTeacher and Admin Support202242869349301914
2021San Ramon Valley Unified Sch Danville, CAA$106,384paidTeacher and Admin Support202113099349304046
2019San Ramon Valley Unified Sch Danville, CAA$272,383paid201902989349300130
2019Sycamore Valley Elem School Danville, CAA$10,615paid201902989349300130

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532969349300228
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423179349303162
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302409349301675
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202242869349301914
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202113099349304046
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201902989349300130

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943390401.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.