funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Caritas Community Housing Corp

EIN 94-3395473 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L21

Caritas Community Housing Corp of Portland, OR (EIN 94-3395473) reported 4 grants paid totaling $212,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$212,500

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$137,500
20221$15,000
20232$60,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Caritas Community Housing Corp, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Charities 93-0386801APortland, OR3$167,5002023
Cathedral Village Partners Limited Partnership 85-0913314AIrvine, CA1$45,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Caritas Community Housing Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Cathedral Village Partners Limited Partnership Irvine, CAA$45,000paidLOW-INCOME HOUSING202411369349312796
2023Catholic Charities of Oregon Portland, ORA$15,000paidHOUSING INITIATIVES202411369349312796
2022Catholic Charities Portland, ORA$15,000paidGENERAL202321309349302822
2021Catholic Charities Portland, ORA$137,500paidGENERAL202231329349303658

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349312796
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202321309349302822
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231329349303658

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943395473.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.