Grants paid by Gallagher Family Fund
EIN 94-3396972 · Gill, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Gallagher Family Fund of Gill, MA (EIN 94-3396972) reported 27 grants paid totaling $60,750 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $20,500 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$60,750
27 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$20,500
2 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $23,500 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | 4 | $23,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $4,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Gallagher Family Fund, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire College 04-6130872 | D | Amherst, MA | 11 | $48,250 | 2024 |
| Hyacinth AIDS Foundation | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 6 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Proteus Fund 04-3243004 | C | Amherst, MA | 3 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Church of the Brethren | U | New Windsor, MD | 3 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Hyancinth AIDS Foundation | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Proteus Fund | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
| Church of the Brethen | U | New Windsor, MD | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hyacinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202543219349108799 |
| 2024 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $500 | paid | OP Scholarship Endowment Fund | 202543219349108799 |
| 2024 | Church of the Brethren New Windsor, MD | U | $500 | paid | Childrens Disaster Services | 202543219349108799 |
| 2024 | Proteus Fund Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | Embrace Race Program | 202543219349108799 |
| 2023 | Hyacinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202442079349100814 |
| 2023 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $750 | paid | OP Scholarship Endowment Fund | 202442079349100814 |
| 2023 | Church of the Brethen New Windsor, MD | U | $500 | paid | Childrens Disaster Services | 202442079349100814 |
| 2023 | Proteus Fund Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | Embrace Race Program | 202442079349100814 |
| 2022 | Hyacinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202331359349105438 |
| 2022 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $750 | paid | OP Scholarship Endowment Fund | 202331359349105438 |
| 2022 | Proteus Fund Amherst, MA | C | $500 | paid | Embrace Race Program | 202331359349105438 |
| 2022 | Church of the Brethren New Windsor, MD | U | $250 | paid | Childrens Disaster Services | 202331359349105438 |
| 2021 | Hyacinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202221369349103612 |
| 2021 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $750 | paid | OP Scholarship Endowment Fund | 202221369349103612 |
| 2021 | Proteus Fund Amherst, MA | C | $500 | paid | Embrace Race Program | 202221369349103612 |
| 2021 | Church of the Brethren New Windsor, MD | U | $250 | paid | Childrens Disaster Services | 202221369349103612 |
| 2020 | Hyacinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | General Support | 202101379349100120 |
| 2020 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $500 | paid | OP Scholarship Endowment Fund | 202101379349100120 |
| 2020 | Proteus Fund Amherst, MA | C | $500 | paid | Embrace Race Program | 202101379349100120 |
| 2019 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $10,500 | paid | Summer Interns | 202031779349100728 |
| 2019 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $10,000 | paid | Capacity Building | 202031779349100728 |
| 2019 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship Endowment | 202031779349100728 |
| 2019 | Hyancinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202031779349100728 |
| 2018 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $10,500 | approved, future | Summer Interns | 201911009349100701 |
| 2018 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $10,500 | paid | Summer Interns | 201911009349100701 |
| 2018 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $10,000 | approved, future | Capacity Building | 201911009349100701 |
| 2018 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $10,000 | paid | Capacity Building | 201911009349100701 |
| 2018 | Hampshire College Amherst, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship Endowment | 201911009349100701 |
| 2018 | Hyacinth AIDS Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 201911009349100701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349108799 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442079349100814 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349105438 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349103612 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101379349100120 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031779349100728 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911009349100701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943396972.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.