funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Ghiberti Foundation DBA Ghiberti Center for Culture

EIN 94-3402512 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A80

The Ghiberti Foundation DBA Ghiberti Center for Culture of San Francisco, CA (EIN 94-3402512) reported 5 grants paid totaling $681,704 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$681,704

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$122,500
20201$120,571
20221$16,000
20231$135,000
20241$287,633

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Ghiberti Foundation DBA Ghiberti Center for Culture, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Cathedral 94-1156846ASan Francisco, CA5$681,7042024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ghiberti Foundation DBA Ghiberti Center for Culture
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grace Cathedral San Francisco, CAA$287,633paidMusic & Preschool Programs202500319349301850
2023Grace Cathedral San Francisco, CAA$135,000paidMusic & Preschool Programs202421079349300932
2022Grace Cathedral San Francisco, CAA$16,000paidMusic & Preschool Programs202300759349301420
2020Grace Cathedral San Francisco, CAA$120,571paidMusic & Preschool Programs202100439349301860
2018Grace Cathedral San Francisco, CAA$122,500paidMusic & Preschool Programs201910469349302016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500319349301850
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421079349300932
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202300759349301420
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100439349301860
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201910469349302016

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/943402512.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.