Grants paid by Elkins Kate Felton Tua
EIN 94-6052510 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elkins Kate Felton Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 94-6052510) reported 21 grants paid totaling $107,000 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,000
21 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $13,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $13,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Elkins Kate Felton Tua, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Music Center 94-1156270 | B | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| United Way of the Bay Area 94-1312348 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| Save the Music Foundation 13-6089816 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Mercy Housing California 94-3081666 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| San Francisco Conservatory of Music 94-1156610 | B | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Intermusic Sf 94-3298643 | C | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Paws for Purple Hearts | U | Penngrove, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Community Technology Network | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Helpers Community Inc 94-1546037 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| San Francisco General Hospital 94-3189424 | C | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Immaculate Conception Academy 94-1156675 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Real Options for City Kids 94-3212617 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Insight Chamber Players | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| The Kids Coop Inc 20-3558368 | C | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Homemore Project Inc 85-2644419 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Mission Bit 46-0945785 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Community Technology Network San Francisco, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102971 |
| 2025 | Save the Music Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102971 |
| 2025 | Immaculate Conception Academy San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102971 |
| 2024 | Save the Music Foundation New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105074 |
| 2024 | Insight Chamber Players San Francisco, CA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105074 |
| 2024 | Homemore Project Inc Los Angeles, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105074 |
| 2023 | Mercy Housing California Denver, CO | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349102000 |
| 2023 | Community Music Center San Francisco, CA | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349102000 |
| 2022 | Paws for Purple Hearts Penngrove, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349101948 |
| 2022 | Real Options for City Kids San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349101948 |
| 2022 | The Kids Coop Inc San Francisco, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349101948 |
| 2021 | Community Music Center San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201309349103555 |
| 2021 | Helpers Community Inc San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201309349103555 |
| 2021 | Mission Bit San Francisco, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201309349103555 |
| 2020 | San Francisco General Hospital San Francisco, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133109349100008 |
| 2020 | San Francisco Conservatory of Music San Francisco, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133109349100008 |
| 2020 | Intermusic Sf San Francisco, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133109349100008 |
| 2019 | San Francisco Conservatory of Music San Francisco, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100245 |
| 2019 | Intermusic Sf San Francisco, CA | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100245 |
| 2019 | Community Music Center San Francisco, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100245 |
| 2018 | United Way of the Bay Area San Francisco, CA | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911239349102166 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349102971 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349105074 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349102000 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349101948 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201309349103555 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133109349100008 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001259349100245 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911239349102166 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946052510.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.