funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Cornell Earl H Tuw

EIN 94-6057274 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cornell Earl H Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 94-6057274) reported 7 grants paid totaling $74,791 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$74,791

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,500
20201$8,625
20211$8,800
20221$12,000
20231$12,000
20241$10,933
20251$10,933

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cornell Earl H Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of California 81-1717527CLos Angeles, CA7$74,7912025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cornell Earl H Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of California Los Angeles, CAC$10,933paidSCHOLARSHIP202631249349104008
2024University of California Los Angeles, CAC$10,933paidSCHOLARSHIP202502839349101000
2023University of California Los Angeles, CAC$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202421289349102112
2022University of California Los Angeles, CAC$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301299349102445
2021University of California Los Angeles, CAC$8,800paidSCHOLARSHIP202221309349102887
2020University of California Los Angeles, CAC$8,625paidSCHOLARSHIP202103119349100650
2018University of California Los Angeles, CAC$11,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201911239349102271

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349104008
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502839349101000
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349102112
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102445
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221309349102887
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103119349100650
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102271

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946057274.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.