funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Brown Helen S Tua

EIN 94-6059379 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Brown Helen S Tua of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 94-6059379) reported 8 grants paid totaling $304,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$304,000

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$40,500
20191$40,500
20201$40,500
20211$40,500
20221$40,000
20231$35,000
20241$32,000
20251$35,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Brown Helen S Tua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bide a Wee IncUNew York, NY5$202,0002022
Bideawee Inc 13-1655210BWantagh, NY3$102,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brown Helen S Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bideawee Inc Wantagh, NYB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349104376
2024Bideawee Inc Wantagh, NYB$32,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349104970
2023Bideawee Inc Wantagh, NYB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349100939
2022Bide a Wee Inc New York, NYU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101924
2021Bide a Wee Inc New York, NYU$40,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349103662
2020Bide a Wee Inc New York, NYU$40,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349102660
2019Bide a Wee Inc New York, NYU$40,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349100193
2018Bide a Wee Inc New York, NYU$40,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101449

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349104376
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349104970
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349100939
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101924
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103662
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349102660
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349100193
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101449

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946059379.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.