funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Margaret K Sloss Foundation

EIN 94-6065985 · Santa Cruz, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Margaret K Sloss Foundation of Santa Cruz, CA (EIN 94-6065985) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,760,744 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $252,645 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,760,744

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$252,645

7 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$212,946$16,600
20201$228,050$15,872
20211$276,087$26,534
20221$202,184$37,600
20231$127,602$28,980
20241$339,080$34,195
20251$374,795$92,864

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Margaret K Sloss Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUForestville, CA7$1,760,7442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Margaret K Sloss Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Santa Cruz, CAU$374,795paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202601349349103215
2025See Attached Schedule Santa Cruz, CAU$92,864approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202601349349103215
2024See Attached Schedule Santa Cruz, CAU$339,080paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202531229349102033
2024See Attached Schedule Santa Cruz, CAU$34,195approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202531229349102033
2023See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$127,602paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202401279349102690
2023See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$28,980approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202401279349102690
2022See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$202,184paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202341329349101319
2022See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$37,600approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202341329349101319
2021See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$276,087paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202211339349100901
2021See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$26,534approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202211339349100901
2020See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$228,050paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202121889349100807
2020See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$15,872approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY202121889349100807
2018See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$212,946paidSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY201901349349104310
2018See Attached Schedule Forestville, CAU$16,600approved, futureSUPPORT FOR PUBLIC CHARITY201901349349104310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601349349103215
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531229349102033
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401279349102690
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349101319
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211339349100901
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121889349100807
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349104310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946065985.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.