Grants paid by Reed & Sarah Hunt Fund
EIN 94-6069799 · Walnut Creek, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Reed & Sarah Hunt Fund of Walnut Creek, CA (EIN 94-6069799) reported 15 grants paid totaling $21,814 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$21,814
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $4,848 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $4,400 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $6,916 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $5,650 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Reed & Sarah Hunt Fund, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Als Team Gleason | U | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $6,283 | 2024 |
| Various 501c3 Organizations | U | Port Townsend, WA | 1 | $4,848 | 2020 |
| UCLA Jonsson Cancer Center Foundation | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $2,200 | 2022 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $2,200 | 2022 |
| University of Washington Foundation 94-3079432 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $1,217 | 2024 |
| Monument Crisis Center 41-2111171 | B | Concord, CA | 2 | $1,141 | 2024 |
| The Cleveland Clinic | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $864 | 2023 |
| Community Fund of Monterey | U | Monterey, CA | 1 | $864 | 2023 |
| Raphael House 94-3141608 | B | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $786 | 2024 |
| The National Turner Syndrome Camp | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $706 | 2024 |
| Community Foundation of Monterey | U | Monterey, CA | 1 | $705 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Als Team Gleason New Orleans, LA | U | $2,825 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202503189349102525 |
| 2024 | Monument Crisis Center Concord, CA | B | $709 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202503189349102525 |
| 2024 | The National Turner Syndrome Camp Houston, TX | U | $706 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202503189349102525 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation of Monterey Monterey, CA | U | $705 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202503189349102525 |
| 2024 | Raphael House San Francisco, CA | B | $353 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202503189349102525 |
| 2024 | University of Washington Foundation Bothell, WA | C | $352 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202503189349102525 |
| 2023 | Als Team Gleason New Orleans, LA | U | $3,458 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202433119349101808 |
| 2023 | University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $865 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202433119349101808 |
| 2023 | Community Fund of Monterey Monterey, CA | U | $864 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202433119349101808 |
| 2023 | The Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $864 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202433119349101808 |
| 2023 | Raphael House San Francisco, CA | B | $433 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202433119349101808 |
| 2023 | Monument Crisis Center Concord, CA | B | $432 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202433119349101808 |
| 2022 | UCLA Jonsson Cancer Center Foundation Los Angeles, CA | U | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202343199349109084 |
| 2022 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202343199349109084 |
| 2020 | Various 501c3 Organizations Port Townsend, WA | U | $4,848 | paid | GENERAL DONATIONS | 202113169349105066 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349102525 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433119349101808 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349109084 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113169349105066 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946069799.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.