funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by American Society for Investigative Pathology Inc

EIN 94-6079945 · Rockville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H90Z

American Society for Investigative Pathology Inc of Rockville, MD (EIN 94-6079945) reported 3 grants paid totaling $25,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$15,000
20221$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from American Society for Investigative Pathology Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North American Vascular Biology Organization 52-1917956AGermantown, MD2$20,0002022
International Council for Pathology Information Inc 52-0882913ARockville, MD1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Society for Investigative Pathology Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022North American Vascular Biology Organization Germantown, MDA$10,000paidAWARD SUPPORT202313119349302096
2020North American Vascular Biology Organization Germantown, MDA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142939349300414
2020International Council for Pathology Information Inc Rockville, MDA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142939349300414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313119349302096
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142939349300414

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946079945.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.