Grants paid by Woodside Community Foundation
EIN 94-6108531 · Woodside, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Woodside Community Foundation of Woodside, CA (EIN 94-6108531) reported 9 grants paid totaling $322,173 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$322,173
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $65,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $33,171 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $224,002 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Woodside Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Horse Owners Assoc 33-1500324 | A | Woodside, CA | 1 | $211,526 | 2025 |
| Town of Woodside | U | Woodside, CA | 1 | $35,000 | 2020 |
| Silicon Valley Community Foundation 20-5205488 | A | Mountain View, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Puente de la Costa Sur 37-1484262 | A | Pescadero, CA | 1 | $12,476 | 2025 |
| Chaps Riding Program 94-6174584 | A | Woodside, CA | 1 | $10,250 | 2024 |
| Fair Oaks Community Center | U | Redwood City, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| San Mateo County Horsemen's Asso 94-6174581 | A | Woodside, CA | 1 | $9,871 | 2024 |
| Woodside Junior Riders Pony Club 94-6151209 | A | Woodside, CA | 1 | $7,550 | 2024 |
| Woodside Trails Committee 94-1499336 | A | Woodside, CA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Woodside Horse Owners Assoc Woodside, CA | A | $211,526 | paid | 202620729349301697 | |
| 2025 | Puente de la Costa Sur Pescadero, CA | A | $12,476 | paid | 202620729349301697 | |
| 2024 | Chaps Riding Program Woodside, CA | A | $10,250 | paid | 202542319349301789 | |
| 2024 | San Mateo County Horsemen's Asso Woodside, CA | A | $9,871 | paid | 202542319349301789 | |
| 2024 | Woodside Junior Riders Pony Club Woodside, CA | A | $7,550 | paid | 202542319349301789 | |
| 2024 | Woodside Trails Committee Woodside, CA | A | $5,500 | paid | 202542319349301789 | |
| 2020 | Town of Woodside Woodside, CA | U | $35,000 | paid | FUNDS WERE PROVIDED FOR TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS WITHIN THE TOWN LIMIT. $10K WAS PROVIDED BY THE TRAILS FUND AND $35K WAS PROVIDED BY THE WOODSIDE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION. | 202143099349301264 |
| 2020 | Silicon Valley Community Foundation Mountain View, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR COVID-19 RELIEF. HALF WAS RAISED WITH COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND HALF WAS MATCHING FROM THE ORGANIZATIONS GENERAL FUND. | 202143099349301264 |
| 2020 | Fair Oaks Community Center Redwood City, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS WERE PROVIDED FOR COVID-19 RELIEF. HALF OF THE FUNDS WERE RAISED FROM THE GENERAL PUBLIC AND HALF WERE MATCHING FUNDS FROM THE ORGANIZATIONS GENERAL FUND. | 202143099349301264 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202620729349301697 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542319349301789 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202143099349301264 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946108531.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.