funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Woodside Community Foundation

EIN 94-6108531 · Woodside, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Woodside Community Foundation of Woodside, CA (EIN 94-6108531) reported 9 grants paid totaling $322,173 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$322,173

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$65,000
20244$33,171
20252$224,002

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Woodside Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Woodside Horse Owners Assoc 33-1500324AWoodside, CA1$211,5262025
Town of WoodsideUWoodside, CA1$35,0002020
Silicon Valley Community Foundation 20-5205488AMountain View, CA1$20,0002020
Puente de la Costa Sur 37-1484262APescadero, CA1$12,4762025
Chaps Riding Program 94-6174584AWoodside, CA1$10,2502024
Fair Oaks Community CenterURedwood City, CA1$10,0002020
San Mateo County Horsemen's Asso 94-6174581AWoodside, CA1$9,8712024
Woodside Junior Riders Pony Club 94-6151209AWoodside, CA1$7,5502024
Woodside Trails Committee 94-1499336AWoodside, CA1$5,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Woodside Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Woodside Horse Owners Assoc Woodside, CAA$211,526paid202620729349301697
2025Puente de la Costa Sur Pescadero, CAA$12,476paid202620729349301697
2024Chaps Riding Program Woodside, CAA$10,250paid202542319349301789
2024San Mateo County Horsemen's Asso Woodside, CAA$9,871paid202542319349301789
2024Woodside Junior Riders Pony Club Woodside, CAA$7,550paid202542319349301789
2024Woodside Trails Committee Woodside, CAA$5,500paid202542319349301789
2020Town of Woodside Woodside, CAU$35,000paidFUNDS WERE PROVIDED FOR TRAIL IMPROVEMENTS WITHIN THE TOWN LIMIT. $10K WAS PROVIDED BY THE TRAILS FUND AND $35K WAS PROVIDED BY THE WOODSIDE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION.202143099349301264
2020Silicon Valley Community Foundation Mountain View, CAA$20,000paidSUPPORT FOR COVID-19 RELIEF. HALF WAS RAISED WITH COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND HALF WAS MATCHING FROM THE ORGANIZATIONS GENERAL FUND.202143099349301264
2020Fair Oaks Community Center Redwood City, CAU$10,000paidFUNDS WERE PROVIDED FOR COVID-19 RELIEF. HALF OF THE FUNDS WERE RAISED FROM THE GENERAL PUBLIC AND HALF WERE MATCHING FUNDS FROM THE ORGANIZATIONS GENERAL FUND.202143099349301264

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-10-31not stated2024v5.0202620729349301697
99020242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202542319349301789
99020202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202143099349301264

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946108531.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.