funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Friends of the Lafayette Library and Learning Center

EIN 94-6120080 · Lafayette, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Friends of the Lafayette Library and Learning Center of Lafayette, CA (EIN 94-6120080) reported 10 grants paid totaling $284,992 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$284,992

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$47,201
20222$21,457
20232$51,310
20242$72,377
20252$92,647

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the Lafayette Library and Learning Center, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lafayette Library-Contra Costa County LibraryULafayette, CA5$227,9922025
Lafayette Library and Learning Center Foundation 26-0403799ALafayette, CA5$57,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of the Lafayette Library and Learning Center
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lafayette Library-Contra Costa County Library Lafayette, CAU$77,647paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513079349303096
2025Lafayette Library and Learning Center Foundation Lafayette, CAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513079349303096
2024Lafayette Library-Contra Costa County Library Lafayette, CAU$60,377paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443109349303824
2024Lafayette Library and Learning Center Foundation Lafayette, CAA$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202443109349303824
2023Lafayette Library-Contra Costa County Library Lafayette, CAU$41,310paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323139349305282
2023Lafayette Library and Learning Center Foundation Lafayette, CAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323139349305282
2022Lafayette Library-Contra Costa County Library Lafayette, CAU$11,457paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202799349301610
2022Lafayette Library and Learning Center Foundation Lafayette, CAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202799349301610
2021Lafayette Library-Contra Costa County Library Lafayette, CAU$37,201paidGENERAL SUPPORT202143069349300929
2021Lafayette Library and Learning Center Foundation Lafayette, CAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202143069349300929

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513079349303096
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443109349303824
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349305282
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202202799349301610
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143069349300929

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946120080.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.