funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Ceres Lions Club

EIN 94-6257710 · Ceres, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N50

Ceres Lions Club of Ceres, CA (EIN 94-6257710) reported 8 grants paid totaling $8,899 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,899

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20258$8,899

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ceres Lions Club, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ceres Pups Wrestling 47-2926056CCeres, CA1$2,5002025
Cusd FoundationUCeres, CA1$2,0532025
Cvhs FootballUCeres, CA1$1,0002025
Family Justice CenterUModesto, CA1$1,0002025
Lions Eye Foundation 46-5190628DSan Francisco, CA1$8462025
Ceres Rush SoccerUCeres, CA1$5002025
Lions District 4a1 Candle LightersUChowchilla, CA1$5002025
Ceres Chamber of CommercerUCeres, CA1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ceres Lions Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ceres Pups Wrestling Ceres, CAC$2,500paid202532499349300113
2025Cusd Foundation Ceres, CAU$2,053paid202532499349300113
2025Cvhs Football Ceres, CAU$1,000paid202532499349300113
2025Family Justice Center Modesto, CAU$1,000paid202532499349300113
2025Lions Eye Foundation San Francisco, CAD$846paid202532499349300113
2025Lions District 4a1 Candle Lighters Chowchilla, CAU$500paid202532499349300113
2025Ceres Rush Soccer Ceres, CAU$500paid202532499349300113
2025Ceres Chamber of Commercer Ceres, CAU$500paid202532499349300113

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532499349300113

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946257710.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.