Grants paid by California Field Iron Workers Administrative Trust
EIN 94-6313717 · Roseville, CA · Form 990, Schedule I
California Field Iron Workers Administrative Trust of Roseville, CA (EIN 94-6313717) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,165,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,165,000
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $125,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $350,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $275,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $265,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from California Field Iron Workers Administrative Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciecdciw Safety Institute 52-2354769 | A | Roseville, CA | 5 | $725,000 | 2025 |
| Concrete Reinforcing Steel 36-0940990 | A | Schaumburg, IL | 3 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Cleer Ca 87-4080203 | A | Roseville, CA | 1 | $125,000 | 2023 |
| University of Calif Davis 94-6081352 | A | Davis, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Western Steel Council 94-1440854 | A | Roseville, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| University of Calif San Diego 95-6006144 | A | La Jolla, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ciecdciw Safety Institute Roseville, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | ENFORCE SAFETY INSTITUTE CONCERNS | 202542729349300704 |
| 2025 | Concrete Reinforcing Steel Schaumburg, IL | A | $75,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE STEEL INDUSTRY | 202542729349300704 |
| 2025 | University of Calif Davis Davis, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE STEEL INDUSTRY | 202542729349300704 |
| 2025 | University of Calif San Diego La Jolla, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE STELL INDUSTRY | 202542729349300704 |
| 2024 | Ciecdciw Safety Institute Roseville, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | ENFORCE SAFETY INSTITUTE CONCERNS | 202412789349300721 |
| 2024 | Concrete Reinforcing Steel Schaumburg, IL | A | $100,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE STEEL INDUSTRY | 202412789349300721 |
| 2024 | Western Steel Council Roseville, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | OUTREACH TRAILER PROGRAM | 202412789349300721 |
| 2023 | Ciecdciw Safety Institute Roseville, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | ENFORCE SAFETY INSTITUTE CONCERNS | 202342589349300834 |
| 2023 | Cleer Ca Roseville, CA | A | $125,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE STEEL INDUSTRY | 202342589349300834 |
| 2023 | Concrete Reinforcing Steel Schaumburg, IL | A | $75,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE STEEL INDUSTRY | 202342589349300834 |
| 2022 | Ciecdciw Safety Institute Roseville, CA | A | $150,000 | paid | ENFORCE SAFETY INSTITUTE CONCERNS | 202232719349301958 |
| 2021 | Ciecdciw Safety Institute Roseville, CA | A | $125,000 | paid | ENFORCE SAFETY INSTITUTE CONCERNS | 202142949349300209 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542729349300704 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412789349300721 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342589349300834 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232719349301958 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142949349300209 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946313717.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.