Grants paid by Doelger Charitable Trust
EIN 94-6468716 · Daly City, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Doelger Charitable Trust of Daly City, CA (EIN 94-6468716) reported 32 grants paid totaling $3,212,122 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,212,122
32 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $635,616 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $746,166 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $705,430 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $566,703 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $558,207 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Doelger Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Stanford Jr University | U | Stanford, CA | 5 | $780,563 | 2025 |
| University of Santa Clara 51-0207234 | D | Santa Clara, CA | 5 | $780,563 | 2025 |
| San Francisco Spca 94-3039028 | C | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $410,000 | 2025 |
| The Marin Humane Society 94-1156562 | B | Novato, CA | 5 | $410,000 | 2025 |
| Peninsula Humane Society | U | Burlingame, CA | 5 | $410,000 | 2025 |
| St Ignatius College Preparatory 94-1451515 | B | San Francisco, CA | 5 | $390,282 | 2025 |
| Seton Medical Center | U | Daly City, CA | 2 | $30,714 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA | D | $133,283 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202503169349102515 |
| 2025 | Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CA | U | $133,283 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202503169349102515 |
| 2025 | The Marin Humane Society Novato, CA | B | $75,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202503169349102515 |
| 2025 | San Francisco Spca San Francisco, CA | C | $75,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202503169349102515 |
| 2025 | Peninsula Humane Society Burlingame, CA | U | $75,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202503169349102515 |
| 2025 | St Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco, CA | B | $66,641 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202503169349102515 |
| 2024 | Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CA | U | $136,681 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202443069349101124 |
| 2024 | University of Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA | D | $136,681 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202443069349101124 |
| 2024 | Peninsula Humane Society Burlingame, CA | U | $75,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202443069349101124 |
| 2024 | San Francisco Spca San Francisco, CA | C | $75,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202443069349101124 |
| 2024 | The Marin Humane Society Novato, CA | B | $75,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202443069349101124 |
| 2024 | St Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco, CA | B | $68,341 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202443069349101124 |
| 2023 | Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CA | U | $174,172 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202312759349100021 |
| 2023 | University of Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA | D | $174,172 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202312759349100021 |
| 2023 | San Francisco Spca San Francisco, CA | C | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202312759349100021 |
| 2023 | Peninsula Humane Society Burlingame, CA | U | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202312759349100021 |
| 2023 | The Marin Humane Society Novato, CA | B | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202312759349100021 |
| 2023 | St Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco, CA | B | $87,086 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202312759349100021 |
| 2021 | University of Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA | D | $183,722 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202133519349100013 |
| 2021 | Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CA | U | $183,722 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202133519349100013 |
| 2021 | St Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco, CA | B | $91,861 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202133519349100013 |
| 2021 | Peninsula Humane Society Burlingame, CA | U | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202133519349100013 |
| 2021 | The Marin Humane Society Novato, CA | B | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202133519349100013 |
| 2021 | San Francisco Spca San Francisco, CA | C | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 202133519349100013 |
| 2021 | Seton Medical Center Daly City, CA | U | $16,861 | paid | MEDICAL | 202133519349100013 |
| 2019 | Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CA | U | $152,705 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201912989349100131 |
| 2019 | University of Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA | D | $152,705 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201912989349100131 |
| 2019 | Peninsula Humane Society Burlingame, CA | U | $80,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 201912989349100131 |
| 2019 | San Francisco Spca San Francisco, CA | C | $80,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 201912989349100131 |
| 2019 | The Marin Humane Society Novato, CA | B | $80,000 | paid | ANIMAL CRUELTY | 201912989349100131 |
| 2019 | St Ignatius College Preparatory San Francisco, CA | B | $76,353 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201912989349100131 |
| 2019 | Seton Medical Center Daly City, CA | U | $13,853 | paid | MEDICAL | 201912989349100131 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503169349102515 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443069349101124 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312759349100021 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133519349100013 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912989349100131 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946468716.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.