funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Vedder Genevieve a Tuw

EIN 94-6603554 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Vedder Genevieve a Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 94-6603554) reported 8 grants paid totaling $464,574 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$464,574

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$59,574
20191$57,000
20201$57,000
20211$57,000
20221$63,000
20231$57,000
20241$57,000
20251$57,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Vedder Genevieve a Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Loyola Marymount UniversityULos Angeles, CA8$464,5742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vedder Genevieve a Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$57,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202621249349103462
2024Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$57,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349103563
2023Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$57,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202421289349100637
2022Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$63,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202311299349102126
2021Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$57,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349103604
2020Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$57,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202131259349103098
2019Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$57,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349100562
2018Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CAU$59,574paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201921239349101482

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349103462
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103563
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349100637
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102126
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349103604
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349103098
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021259349100562
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921239349101482

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946603554.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.