funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Hoss William a Tua

EIN 94-6691598 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hoss William a Tua of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 94-6691598) reported 8 grants paid totaling $364,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$364,500

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$46,000
20191$46,000
20201$39,500
20211$42,000
20221$55,000
20231$48,000
20241$42,000
20251$46,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hoss William a Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
California Community Foundation 95-3510055BLos Angeles, CA8$364,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hoss William a Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$46,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102430
2024California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$42,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349104965
2023California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$48,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349101914
2022California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$55,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102429
2021California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$42,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349101242
2020California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$39,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202113129349102366
2019California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$46,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101569
2018California Community Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$46,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101670

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102430
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349104965
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101914
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102429
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349101242
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113129349102366
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349101569
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349101670

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946691598.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.