funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Mona L Loudermilk Charitable Trust Co Jane Draper Trustee

EIN 94-6693745 · Douglas City, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mona L Loudermilk Charitable Trust Co Jane Draper Trustee of Douglas City, CA (EIN 94-6693745) reported 11 grants paid totaling $24,440 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,440

11 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$4,400
20202$4,640
20221$1,750
20232$4,050
20242$4,600
20252$5,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mona L Loudermilk Charitable Trust Co Jane Draper Trustee, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Janet Pomeroy CenterUSan Francisco, CA5$11,3452025
St Anthony Foundation 94-1513140BSan Francisco, CA5$11,0702025
Child Rescue ServicesUSidney, OH1$2,0252023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mona L Loudermilk Charitable Trust Co Jane Draper Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Anthony Foundation San Francisco, CAB$2,500paidGeneral Fund - Support for its feed the homeless program202631359349103613
2025Janet Pomeroy Center San Francisco, CAU$2,500paidSupport for repair & maintenance of the Center's swimming pool202631359349103613
2024Janet Pomeroy Center San Francisco, CAU$2,300paidSupport for repair & maintenance of the Center's swimming pool202541339349103479
2024St Anthony Foundation San Francisco, CAB$2,300paidGeneral Fund - Support for its feed the homeless program202541339349103479
2023Janet Pomeroy Center San Francisco, CAU$2,025paidSupport for repair & maintenance of the Center's swimming pool202421369349103742
2023Child Rescue Services Sidney, OHU$2,025paidSupport for the aid to infants program202421369349103742
2022St Anthony Foundation San Francisco, CAB$1,750paidGeneral Fund - Support for its feed the homeless program202313169349100651
2020Janet Pomeroy Center San Francisco, CAU$2,320paidSupport for repair & maintenance of the Center's swimming pool202101349349102300
2020St Anthony Foundation San Francisco, CAB$2,320paidGeneral Fund - Support for its feed the homeless program202101349349102300
2018St Anthony Foundation San Francisco, CAB$2,200paidGeneral Fund - Support for its feed the homeless program201901209349100440
2018Janet Pomeroy Center San Francisco, CAU$2,200paidSupport for repair & maintenance of the Center's swimming pool201901209349100440

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631359349103613
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349103479
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349103742
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313169349100651
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101349349102300
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901209349100440

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946693745.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.