funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Manuel V Alvernaz Charitable TR a 006324

EIN 94-6721360 · Fremont, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Manuel V Alvernaz Charitable TR a 006324 of Fremont, CA (EIN 94-6721360) reported 5 grants paid totaling $228,472 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$228,472

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$14,155
20221$124,173
20231$21,714
20241$38,829
20251$29,601

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Manuel V Alvernaz Charitable TR a 006324, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Association for Seminary Education 61-1672281DSunnyvale, CA5$228,4722025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Manuel V Alvernaz Charitable TR a 006324
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Association for Seminary Education Sunnyvale, CAD$29,601paidEDUCATION OF STUDENTS OF202631179349101203
2024Catholic Association for Seminary Education Sunnyvale, CAD$38,829paidEDUCATION OF STUDENTS OF202511199349101006
2023Catholic Association for Seminary Education Sunnyvale, CAD$21,714paidEDUCATION OF STUDENTS OF202401179349101310
2022Catholic Association for Seminary Education Sunnyvale, CAD$124,173paidEDUCATION OF STUDENTS OF202302859349100800
2021Catholic Association for Seminary Education Sunnyvale, CAD$14,155paidEDUCATION OF STUDENTS OF202211259349101856

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631179349101203
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511199349101006
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401179349101310
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302859349100800
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211259349101856

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946721360.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.