funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Mary Beth Wilson Charitable Trust Synod of Sun Presbyterian Foundation

EIN 94-6796338 · Irving, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mary Beth Wilson Charitable Trust Synod of Sun Presbyterian Foundation of Irving, TX (EIN 94-6796338) reported 24 grants paid totaling $51,362 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,362

24 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$6,456
20206$13,080
20213$7,151
20223$6,891
20233$5,388
20243$6,058
20253$6,338

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mary Beth Wilson Charitable Trust Synod of Sun Presbyterian Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian ChurchUGuymon, OK8$17,1002025
Ganado Presbyterian ChurchUGanado, AZ7$15,1662025
University of the Ozarks 23-7092414DClarksville, AR4$8,8962021
University of the OzarksUClarksville, AZ4$8,2652025
Ganado Presbyterian ChurchUGuymon, OK1$1,9352020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary Beth Wilson Charitable Trust Synod of Sun Presbyterian Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$2,113paidGENERAL FUND202621049349101117
2025Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$2,113paidGENERAL FUND202621049349101117
2025University of the Ozarks Clarksville, AZU$2,112paidGENERAL FUND202621049349101117
2024University of the Ozarks Clarksville, AZU$2,060paidGENERAL FUND202520919349100537
2024Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$1,999paidGENERAL FUND202520919349100537
2024First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$1,999paidGENERAL FUND202520919349100537
2023University of the Ozarks Clarksville, AZU$1,796paidGENERAL FUND202430839349100213
2023First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$1,796paidGENERAL FUND202430839349100213
2023Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$1,796paidGENERAL FUND202430839349100213
2022First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$2,297paidGENERAL FUND202300689349101000
2022Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$2,297paidGENERAL FUND202300689349101000
2022University of the Ozarks Clarksville, AZU$2,297paidGENERAL FUND202300689349101000
2021University of the Ozarks Clarksville, ARD$2,384paidGeneral Fund202240699349100929
2021Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$2,384paidGeneral Fund202240699349100929
2021First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$2,383paidGeneral Fund202240699349100929
2020Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$2,425paidGeneral Fund202100689349100805
2020University of the Ozarks Clarksville, ARD$2,425paidGeneral Fund202100689349100805
2020First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$2,425paidGeneral Fund202100689349100805
2020Ganado Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$1,935paidGeneral Fund202100689349100805
2020First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$1,935paidGeneral Fund202100689349100805
2020University of the Ozarks Clarksville, ARD$1,935paidGeneral Fund202100689349100805
2018University of the Ozarks Clarksville, ARD$2,152paidGeneral Fund201940749349100414
2018Ganado Presbyterian Church Ganado, AZU$2,152paidGeneral Fund201940749349100414
2018First Presbyterian Church Guymon, OKU$2,152paidGeneral Fund201940749349100414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621049349101117
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202520919349100537
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202430839349100213
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300689349101000
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240699349100929
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100689349100805
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201940749349100414

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/946796338.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.